Ideal.Es - Info ideal.es

ideal.es receives about 55,950 unique visitors and 94,556 (1.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $118.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $76,624.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ideal.es is ranked number 12,394 in the world and 0.01119% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Madrid, 29, 28001, Spain and links to network IP address 194.224.84.159.

About - ideal.es

Información actualizada de Almería, Granada y Jaén.
Diario informativo de Granada y su provincia. Noticias y actualidad de última hora en IDEAL, periódico líder en Andalucía.
How did ideal.es look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ideal.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
55,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,678,500
Daily Pageviews:
94,556 (1.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,394 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01119% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 85.3%88.8%305
Mexico 2.8%1.8%6427
Argentina 1.3%0.9%6365
United States 1.1%1.2%102819
United Kingdom 1.0%0.8%34676
Venezuela 1.0%0.8%4685
Chile 0.9%0.6%4913
Peru 0.8%0.5%4970
Colombia 0.7%0.5%7466
France 0.6%0.5%48335

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ideal.es
74.97%75.57%1.66
descuentos.ideal.es
13.08%9.41%1.18
calendarios.ideal.es
7.43%6.92%1.53
granadacf.ideal.es
2.23%1.70%1.3
waste.ideal.es
0.95%0.76%1.3
oferplan.ideal.es
0.77%1.07%2.3
levante.ideal.es
0.53%0.35%1.1
armilla.ideal.es
0.41%0.31%1.3
baza.ideal.es
0.37%0.39%1.7
loja.ideal.es
0.33%0.22%1.1
loteria.ideal.es
0.32%0.25%1.3
ubeda.ideal.es
0.30%0.23%1.3
datalab.ideal.es
0.28%0.17%1.0
salud.ideal.es
0.26%0.16%1.0
m.ideal.es
0.25%0.18%1.2
blogs.ideal.es
0.21%0.13%1.0
elmejorprecio.ideal.es
0.21%0.17%1.3
roquetas.ideal.es
0.19%0.14%1.2
belleza.ideal.es
0.18%0.17%1.6
elejido.ideal.es
0.18%0.13%1.1
maracena.ideal.es
0.16%0.10%1.0
udalmeria.ideal.es
0.13%0.13%1.6
agenda.ideal.es
0.12%0.20%2.6
alzalapata.ideal.es
0.12%0.11%1.5
adra.ideal.es
0.11%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%1.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ideal.es
Domain:
  ideal.es
Rank:
  493,010
Organic Keywords:
  8,962
Organic Traffic:
  2,394
Organic Cost:
  $298.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,783
Total Backlinks:
  492,362
Follow Links:
  464,549
Nofollow Links:
  27,813
Referring Domains:
  6,589
Referring IPs:
  6,449

How socially engaged is ideal.es?

Facebook:
  49,283
Google +:
  1,859
Linkedin:
  127
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  25
Pins:
  0

How much ideal.es can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$118.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,540.00
Yearly Revenue:
$43,070.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 83,966$93.20
United States 1,135$13.01
United Kingdom 756$4.71
France 473$2.22
Mexico 1,702$1.65
Argentina 851$1.01
Colombia 473$0.63
Chile 567$0.58
Venezuela 756$0.51
Peru 473$0.51

How much money do ideal.es lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$645.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,858.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,785
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
503,539
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,126,392
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 15,953$17.71
United States 204$2.34
United Kingdom 121$0.75
France 52$0.24
Mexico 153$0.15
Argentina 119$0.14
Chile 74$0.08
Peru 47$0.05
Colombia 38$0.05
Venezuela 23$0.02

How much is ideal.es worth?

Website Value:
$76,624.14

Where is ideal.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.224.84.159
ASN:
AS3352 
ISP:
Telefonica De Espana 
Server Location:
Madrid
29
28001
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 194.224.84.159

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ideal.es load?

Average Load Time:
(1235 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Andalucía/Noticias y medios

What sites are related to ideal.es?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 573335
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 01 Jan 2017 15:54:37 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.224.84.159 300
TXT 300
MX mx.acens.vocento.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.sarenet.es
Rname dnsmaster.sarenet.es
Serial Number 2016123003
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.sarenet.es 300
NS ns2.sarenet.es 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 261 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ideal.es widget